The 7th GraphMasters Workshop
GM7
Tuesday, June 25, 2013
10:10–10:15 Opening
---
10:15–11:45 Session 1
11:45–12:15 Coffee time
---
12:15–13:00 Session 2
13:00–16:00 Lunch time
---
16:00–17:30 Session 3
All sessions will be held in Room 1.04 of the Polytechnic School
10:10–10:15 Opening
---
10:15–11:45 Session 1
- Mirka Miller, The order/degree optimization problem
- Josep M. Miret, Nonexistence of the almost Moore digraphs under the cyclotomic conjecture
11:45–12:15 Coffee time
---
12:15–13:00 Session 2
- Ramiro Feria-Purón, Constructions of large graphs on surfaces
13:00–16:00 Lunch time
---
16:00–17:30 Session 3
- Hebert Pérez-Rosés, Recent advances in the Degree/Diameter Subgraph Problem in the Mesh
- Joe Ryan, MaxDDBS for digraphs
All sessions will be held in Room 1.04 of the Polytechnic School
Wednesday, June 26, 2013
10:15–11:45 Session 4
11:45–12:15 Coffee time
---
12:15–13:00 Session 5
13:00–16:00 Lunch time
---
16:00–16:45 Session 6
16:45–17:30 Working Session
All sessions will be held in Room 1.04 of the Polytechnic School
10:15–11:45 Session 4
- Miquel Àngel Fiol, On some spectral and quasi-spectral characterizations of distance regular graphs
- Cristina Dalfó, The (Δ,D) and (Δ,N) problems in double-step digraphs with unilateral distance
11:45–12:15 Coffee time
---
12:15–13:00 Session 5
- Nacho López, Algorithmic and algebraic methods on Mixed Moore graphs
13:00–16:00 Lunch time
---
16:00–16:45 Session 6
- Rinovia Simanjuntak, Metric dimension of graphs and digraphs: recent results and open problems
16:45–17:30 Working Session
All sessions will be held in Room 1.04 of the Polytechnic School
Thursday, June 27, 2013
10:15–11:45 Session 7
11:45–12:15 Coffee time
---
12:15–13:00 Session 8
13:00–16:00 Lunch time
---
16:00–17:30 Session 9
All sessions will be held in Room 1.04 of the Polytechnic School
10:15–11:45 Session 7
- Dominique Buset, What's new about antimagic graphs
- Elgin Kiliç, On irregular total labellings of graphs
11:45–12:15 Coffee time
---
12:15–13:00 Session 8
- Charles Delorme, Large bipartite abelian Cayley graphs
13:00–16:00 Lunch time
---
16:00–17:30 Session 9
- M. Camino Balbuena, An overview on {C3,...,Cs}-free extremal graphs
- Susana-Clara López, The ⊗h-product: a link among labelings
All sessions will be held in Room 1.04 of the Polytechnic School
Friday, June 28, 2013
10:15–11:45 Session 10
11:45–12:15 Coffee time
---
12:15–13:00 Session 11
13:00–13:15 Closing remarks
All sessions will be held in Room 1.04 of the Polytechnic School
10:15–11:45 Session 10
- Francesc Sebé, On the characterization of pagerank uniform digraphs
- Hebert Pérez-Rosés, Endorsement deduction and ranking in Social Networks
11:45–12:15 Coffee time
---
12:15–13:00 Session 11
- Joan Vilaltella, Some results on the structure of multipoles
13:00–13:15 Closing remarks
All sessions will be held in Room 1.04 of the Polytechnic School
University of Lleida, Catalonia, June 25-28, 2013.